Our Staff

Mrs Karen P TaylorHeadteacherDesignated Safeguarding Lead/Looked After Children
   
Mr Matthew CordesDeputy HeadteacherTeaching & Learning inc R.E, Assessment, ICT and P.E Co-ordinator
   
Miss Sarah ArmstrongTeacherYear 6. English Co-ordinator
   
Mr Matthew CordesDeputy HeadteacherYear 5
Mrs Michelle SalvinTeacherYear 5
   
Miss Jennifer OwensTeacherYear 4. Maths Co-ordinator. Deputy DSL
   
Mrs Zoe BencherifTeacherYear 3
   
Mrs Karen DamesTeacherYear 2 & Science Co-ordinator
   
Mrs Jerry LucasTeacher

Year 1 & FSU & KS1 Reading & Phonics

Humanities Co-ordinator

   
Mrs Hilary BartleyFoundation Stage TeacherFoundation Unit Manager/Creative Arts Co-ordinator, Student Mentor
   
Miss Catriona MackieTeacherFoundation Unit & Creative Arts Co-ordinator
   
Mrs Emma GaribaldiAssistant HeadteacherSENCo, Deputy DSL, Pastoral & Catholic Life & Collective Worship
   
Mrs Cindy BatesTeacherFrench Co-ordinator
   
Mrs Barbara JohnsonLearning Support Assistant 
   
Mrs Lesley IacovittiLearning Support Assistant 
   
Miss Tansin FulfordLearning Support Assistant 
   
Mrs Maria MolloyLearning Support Assistant 
   
Mrs Veronica GarofaloLearning Support Assistant 
   
Mrs Anna OwenLearning Support Assistant 
   
Mrs Louise CairnsLearning Support Assistant 
   
Mrs Lisa SmithLearning Support AssistantELSA, Mental Health First Aid
   
Mrs Bridget DugganLearning Support Assistant 
   
Miss Rachel BowenLearning Support AssistantSports Leader
   
Miss Charlie SlawsonLearning Support AssistantLunchtime Sports Leader
   
Mrs Jude MulliganCare/Learning Support Assistant 
   
Mrs Kathleen GallagherCare/Learning Support Assistant 
   
Mrs Karen DrageClerical Assistant 
   
Ms Jan TimewellOffice Manager 
   
Mrs C Kowalczyk-ThomasSenior Cook 
   
Mr Jan BzdokSite Technician 
   
Mrs Ellen LonerganMidday Supervisor 
   
Mrs Nita LobbanMidday Supervisor 
   
Mrs Jane GreavesMidday Supervisor 
   
Mrs Regina SkrzypczakMidday Supervisor 
   
Mrs Janet PearceMidday Supervisor 
   
Fr Joe WheatLocal Priest